Teresa GiudiceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Teresa Gorga

Birth Place: Paterson, NJ

Birthday: May 18, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Reality cast member, Author

User Rating: (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is bilingual; speaks Italian and English.
  • Worked at the flagship Macy's in New York City as an associate buyer after studying Fashion Marketing and Management at Berkeley College in New Jersey.
  • One of the original cast members on Bravo's 2009 reality series The Real Housewives of New Jersey. 
  • Published two books: Skinny Italian, which made it to No. 5 on the New York Times best sellers list, and Fabulicious! Teresa's Italian Family Cookbook.
  • Appeared on the 2012 NBC reality show Celebrity Apprentice.

Relationships

  • Audriana Giudice — Daughter
  • Antonia Gorga — Mother
  • Milania Giudice — Daughter
  • Joe Giudice — Husband
  • Gabriella Giudice — Daughter
  • Gia Giudice — Daughter
  • Joe Gorga — Brother
  • Giacinto Gorga — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop