Telly Savalas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aristotle Savalas

Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States

Died: January 22, 1994

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Frazer

Dan Frazer, Kojak's Capt. McNeil, Dies at 90

Actor Dan Frazer, who was best known for his role as Capt. Frank McNeil on the '70s crime drama Kojak, has died, according to The Associated Press. He was 90. Frazer died on Friday of cardiac arrest in his Manhattan home, according to his daughter, S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Horror Express - Official Trailer
02:54 — Screen legends Christopher Lee and Peter Cushing star as rival turn-of-the-century anthropologists transporting a frozen missing link aboard the Trans (more…)
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
01:12 — Watch the trailer for this mission.
Trailer
00:27 — A tough-talking New York City detective isn't afraid to bend the rules in the name of justice
Pretty Maids All In A Row - Official Trailer
01:00 — Oceanfront High School student Ponce de Leon Harper (John David Carson) is obsessed with sex. Fortunately, he meets lots of girls. Unfortunately, they (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 8:45am
The Muppet Movie SHO2e

Puppets upstage celebrity stars as Kermit leaps at a chance for stardom.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Thu Apr 6 6:00am
The Muppet Movie SHO2e

Puppets upstage celebrity stars as Kermit leaps at a chance for stardom.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Apr 7 7:20am
The Muppet Movie SHO

Puppets upstage celebrity stars as Kermit leaps at a chance for stardom.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aristotle Savalas
  • Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States
  • Died: January 22, 1994
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more