Telly Savalas Celebrity Watchlist

Telly Savalas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aristotle Savalas

Birth Place: Garden City, NY

Birthday: January 21, 1924, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Frazer
Dan Frazer, Kojak's Capt. McNeil, Dies at 90

Actor Dan Frazer, who was best known for his role as Capt. Frank McNeil on the '70s crime drama Koja…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Toughest TV Cops

See how the star of TNT's Dark Blue stacks up against these top cops

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:15pm
Sol Madrid TCM

Heroin smuggling across the Mexican border, with David McCallum as an agent. Stella Stevens. Dietrich: Telly Savalas. Jalisco: Ricardo Montalban. Hood: Perry Lopez. Villanova: Rip Torn. Mitchell: Pat Hingle. Riccione: Paul Lukas. Good cast. Brian G. Hutton (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:30pm
The Greatest Story Ever Told TCM

Biblical drama based on the Gospels. The film concentrates on the most familiar episodes of the biblical story, including the birth of Christ in Bethlehem, Herod's decree of the execution of all male children in Judea, and the Holy family's escape into Egy (more…)