Teller Celebrity Watchlist

Teller

Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to really begin. Only four contestants remain on Sunday's penultimate episode (9/8c on NBC), whittled down from the original 16. The final four — Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Porky's Double Trouble
07:39 — A gangster who resembles bank teller Porky kidnaps him and takes his place in the bank. Porky's girlfriend, Petunia, calls the police, and they arrest (more…)
The Fortune Teller / Marshmallow Tasting
09:26 — The Fortune Teller: The Kiwis buy and repair an old truck, but will they use it to become travelling fortune tellers or to sell pizzas? Words learned: (more…)
Penn and Teller Teach the Tonight Show a Card Trick to Find Love
05:06 — Penn and Teller teach Jimmy and the Tonight Show audience a love ritual card trick that viewers can perform at home.
Summer Treat Trailer
00:20 — Penn & Teller: Fool Us is back with all new tricks, Wednesdays at 8/7c!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 6 3:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Magician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »