Teller Celebrity Watchlist

Teller

Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to really begin. Only four contestants remain on Sunday's penultimate episode (9/8c on NBC), whittled down from the original 16. The final four — Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Summer Treat Trailer
00:20 — Penn & Teller: Fool Us is back with all new tricks, Wednesdays at 8/7c!
Modern Majesty: Kate's good fortune
01:06 — Kate Middleton, 13 at the time, stars in a performance at St Andrew's Preparatory School where a fortune teller predicts her future.
Magicians Penn & Teller head back to Broadway after 23 years
06:14 — For the past 40 years, the dynamic duo have amazed audiences around the world with their unique style of illusion and comedy. This past week, the pair (more…)
WATCH: 'Bachelorette' JoJo Fletcher Gets an 'Awkward' First Kiss in New Preview Clip!
01:33 — The new 'Bachelorette' gets serenaded by a piano player -- and kissed by a fortune teller -- in this preview footage! 'The Bachelorette' premieres May (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 5:00pm
The SimpsonsHello Gutter, Hello Fadder(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

Homer bowls a perfect game, but celebrity goes to his head. Cameos: Ron Howard; Penn and Teller; entertainment reporters Nancy O'Dell and Pat O'Brien. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Magician, Actor