Teller Celebrity Watchlist

Teller

Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to really begin. Only four contestants remain on Sunday's penultimate episode (9/8c on NBC), whittled down from the original 16. The final four — Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Divergent' Stars Answer Your Facebook Fan Q's!
02:48 — The countdown to Divergent is on, and now the stars from the movie are answering Facebook fan questions! Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Miles Teller an (more…)
Miles Teller Reveals Details of "Fantastic Four"
02:44 — The "Whiplash" actor gives the scoop on his upcoming action flick! Plus, hear about his big night at the 2015 Academy Awards from the Governor's Ball!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00pm
The SimpsonsHello Gutter, Hello Fadder(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

Homer bowls a perfect game, but celebrity goes to his head. Cameos: Ron Howard; Penn and Teller; entertainment reporters Nancy O'Dell and Pat O'Brien. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: February 14, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Magician, Actor