Teddy Sears Celebrity Watchlist

Teddy Sears

Birth Name: Edward Sears

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).
24: LEGACY: Official Trailer
02:30 — The clock ticks again! 24: LEGACY chronicles an adrenaline-fueled race against the clock to stop a devastating terrorist attack on United States soil.
Quick Cut: Rupture
02:58 — Zoom arrives back on Earth-1 intent on taking over Central City. Barry and Wells come up with a plan to stop Zoom once and for all but it’s extremely (more…)
Grab a Slice With Carlos and Danielle
02:11 — Carlos and Danielle slice up your questions!

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiGoing, Going, Gone(Season 5, Episode 9) WE

A 19-year-old model who is “bought” at a charity auction as a date for $60,000 is soon found murdered. The crime takes place in a bedroom on the plush Star Island estate where the auction is held, and the man who purchased the date discovers her stabbe (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiBackstabbers(Season 5, Episode 11) WE

A suspected terrorist, on trial for her part in a thwarted attack on Miami, escapes after an attempt is made on her life by members of the terrorist group with which she is associated.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:00pm
Masters of SexGiants(Season 2, Episode 5) SHO2e

Masters breaks new ground by continuing his study as the only white physician in a black hospital but at the cost of his gynecology practice. Meanwhile, Libby is confronted by Robert over her poor treatment of his sister Coral; Betty reunites with her form (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teddy Sears
The Flash's Teddy Sears Cast in 24 Revival

He'll play the head of CTU

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan
VIDEO: Bill and Virginia Heat Up the Season 2 Masters of Sex Trailer

"Things have changed," Virginia Johnson (Lizzy Caplan) says in the new Season 2 trailer for Masters…

Allison Janney
Masters of Sex's Allison Janney: Margaret Has No Clue

Allison Janney's alcoholic character Bonnie on Mom may have relapsed, but the actress feels that her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Sears
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »