Teddy Sears Celebrity Watchlist

Teddy Sears

Birth Name: Edward Sears

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - Do You Go By Johnson or Logan?
01:39 — Virginia is thrust into an awkward situation at the party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - A Key Party with Coats
01:20 — Virginia, Betty, and Lester learn that they've inadvertently attended a swingers' party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 3 Clip - Permanently Gone
01:15 — Bill and Virginia discuss a measure to help them in their upcoming trial.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:30pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00am
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMoonlighting(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

An ex-mobster agrees to help Danny find bodies linked to cold cases in exchange for leniency for his son on grand theft auto charges. Meanwhile, Jamie works undercover in a boiler-room operation in order to uncover secrets about the Sanfino crime family.

I’ll Watch1909 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teddy Sears
The Flash's Teddy Sears Cast in 24 Revival

He'll play the head of CTU

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan
VIDEO: Bill and Virginia Heat Up the Season 2 Masters of Sex Trailer

"Things have changed," Virginia Johnson (Lizzy Caplan) says in the new Season 2 trailer for Masters…

Allison Janney
Masters of Sex's Allison Janney: Margaret Has No Clue

Allison Janney's alcoholic character Bonnie on Mom may have relapsed, but the actress feels that her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Sears
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind