Teddy Sears Celebrity Watchlist

Teddy Sears

Birth Name: Edward Sears

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: The Race of His Life
02:58 — After Zoom reveals his true plan, Barry vows to do whatever it takes to stop him.
Grab a Slice With Candice and Carlos
02:45 — Carlos and Candice slice up your questions!
Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).
24: LEGACY: Official Trailer
02:30 — The clock ticks again! 24: LEGACY chronicles an adrenaline-fueled race against the clock to stop a devastating terrorist attack on United States soil.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
Masters of SexParliament of Owls(Season 3, Episode 1) SHO2e

Season 3 begins with Masters and Johnson facing the press for the first time as they prepare to publish their study. As they do so, they recall last year's summer vacation when Bill was finishing work on their book, Virginia was facing parenting struggles (more…)

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Sat Jul 2 12:00am
Masters of SexThree's a Crowd(Season 3, Episode 2) SHO2e

Masters takes on a high-profile fertility patient; Virginia and Libby come to terms with Bill's role in Gini's life.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
The FlashEnter Zoom(Season 2, Episode 6) CW

Barry engineers a dangerous plan to defeat Zoom, but Caitlin sides with Jay and deems it too dangerous for Barry to engage with the speed demon. However, Iris shows her support and brings forth a surprising ally.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teddy Sears
The Flash's Teddy Sears Cast in 24 Revival

He'll play the head of CTU

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan
VIDEO: Bill and Virginia Heat Up the Season 2 Masters of Sex Trailer

"Things have changed," Virginia Johnson (Lizzy Caplan) says in the new Season 2 trailer for Masters…

Allison Janney
Masters of Sex's Allison Janney: Margaret Has No Clue

Allison Janney's alcoholic character Bonnie on Mom may have relapsed, but the actress feels that her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Sears
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor