Teddy SearsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Sears

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus,…

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan
VIDEO: Bill and Virginia Heat Up the Season 2 Masters of Sex Trailer

"Things have changed," Virginia Johnson (Lizzy Caplan) says in the new Season 2 trailer fo…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
Rules of EngagementOptimal Male(Season 2, Episode 12) WGNAMER

Jeff tries to lose weight so he can fit the optimal-male category on his life-insurance policy, and the exam is only days away. Meanwhile, Adam runs into an ex-girlfriend, and Jennifer becomes jealous. Stacy: Valerie Azlynn. Clarissa: Josie Davis. Drake: T (more…)

Sat Jan 31 10:00am
Backyard Wedding HALMRK

A med-school graduate (Alicia Witt) returns to her childhood home to plan her backyard wedding. Her ex-husband and former neighbor(Teddy Sears) is also in town, and his presence forces her to reevaluate how strong her current relationship truly is just day (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
Drew Peterson: Untouchable LIFE

Former Illinois cop Drew Peterson becomes the suspect in the murder of his third wife and in the disappearance of his fourth wife. Based on a true story.

Shop