Teddy Sears Celebrity Watchlist

Teddy Sears

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Sears

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan
VIDEO: Bill and Virginia Heat Up the Season 2 Masters of Sex Trailer

"Things have changed," Virginia Johnson (Lizzy Caplan) says in the new Season 2 trailer for Masters…

Allison Janney
Masters of Sex's Allison Janney: Margaret Has No Clue

Allison Janney's alcoholic character Bonnie on Mom may have relapsed, but the actress feels that her…

Teddy Sears
Masters of Sex's Teddy Sears on Dr. Langham's Sex Scenes and Issues with Women

"This whole thing feels like Christmas or something!" Participating in the Masters and Johnson sex s…

Master of Sex
Masters of Sex's Unconventional Sex Scenes Made Stars Feel "More Naked"

By now, Masters of Sex star Michael Sheen has gotten used to nudity and watching sex acts performed…

American Horror Story, Connie Britton
American Horror Story's Connie Britton on the Big Shocker of "Birth" and What's Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror St…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMoonlighting(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

An ex-mobster agrees to help Danny find bodies linked to cold cases in exchange for leniency for his son on grand theft auto charges. Meanwhile, Jamie works undercover in a boiler-room operation in order to uncover secrets about the Sanfino crime family.

Fri Apr 10 6:00am
Rules of EngagementOptimal Male(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Jeff tries to lose weight so he can fit the optimal-male category on his life-insurance policy, and the exam is only days away. Meanwhile, Adam runs into an ex-girlfriend, and Jennifer becomes jealous. Stacy: Valerie Azlynn. Clarissa: Josie Davis. Drake: T (more…)