Ted Turner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Edward Turner III

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: November 19, 1938, Scorpio

Profession: Media mogul

User Rating:2.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda
Jane Fonda to Call Shots on Aaron Sorkin's New HBO Series

Jane Fonda is heading to cable. The two-time Oscar winner will join the cast of Aaron Sork…

Amy Poehler; Oprah Winfrey
Amy Poehler, Oprah Winfrey Among the Elite on Time 100

TV stars Amy Poehler, Oprah Winfrey, Chris Colfer, Blake Lively, and Mad Men creator Matth…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
Oprah's Master ClassTed Turner(Season 2, Episode 4) OWN

Ted Turner tells stories of how his principles have driven his achievements, and how they can be applied to improving the world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop