Ted McGinley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio

Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happy about it. In Sunday's new episode (8:30/7:30c on Nick at Nite), Ted McGinley guest-stars as a fictional version of himself — a longtime rival… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ted McGinley: ‘Do You Believe?’ Pastor Role ‘So Enriching’
03:34 — Actor Ted McGinley stars in the new faith-based film “Do You Believe?,” playing a pastor whose wife is struggling with infertility, an experience he s (more…)
Ted McGinley: What Is the Elephant Walk?
00:50 — Our camera guy asked Ted McGinley what was the worst thing he had to do when he joined a fraternity? Ted tells us he had to wear a dead fish around hi (more…)
Is Ted McGinley Every Shows Nightmare?
00:45 — Although Ted McGinley was on the hit show ‘Married With Children’ he is best known for getting shows cancelled after appearing on them!
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Undergraduate(Season 9, Episode 26) TBS

A secret admirer sends Kelly expensive presents, but she isn't happy to receive them: he's only 12 years old. Robby: Noah Segan. Stitch: William Gallo. Bennett: Harry S. Murphy. Principal: Damien Leake. Refreshment Guy: Brad Parker. Kelly: Christina Appleg (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenUser Friendly(Season 9, Episode 22) TBS

Participation in a virtual-reality experiment fulfills Bud's fantasies; Al flips over a switch that has no apparent function. Amber: Juliet Tablak. Sandy: Elaine Hendrix. Kessler: J.D. Cullum. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenShoeless Al(Season 9, Episode 25) TBS

Al feigns a fear of shoes to win a lawsuit, and now he may have to bowl barefooted in a championship match. Baum: Charlie Dell. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Bob Rooney: E.E. Bell. Milt: Michael Rothhaar. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Ted McGinley, The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
Ted McGinley Alert!

Ted McGinley alert! The "patron saint" of Jump the Shark will be appearing in a Hallmark Channel mov…

Catherine Bell
Hallmark Pens Another Note, Conjures New Witch

Hallmark Channel has greenlighted sequels to its original movies The Good Witch and The Note, starri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college