Ted McGinley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio

Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happy about it. In Sunday's new episode (8:30/7:30c on Nick at Nite), Ted McGinley guest-stars as a fictional version of himself — a longtime rival… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ted McGinley: ‘Do You Believe?’ Pastor Role ‘So Enriching’
03:34 — Actor Ted McGinley stars in the new faith-based film “Do You Believe?,” playing a pastor whose wife is struggling with infertility, an experience he s (more…)
Ted McGinley: What Is the Elephant Walk?
00:50 — Our camera guy asked Ted McGinley what was the worst thing he had to do when he joined a fraternity? Ted tells us he had to wear a dead fish around hi (more…)
Is Ted McGinley Every Shows Nightmare?
00:45 — Although Ted McGinley was on the hit show ‘Married With Children’ he is best known for getting shows cancelled after appearing on them!
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenBanking on Marcy(Season 8, Episode 5) TBS

Trying to overcome her fear of public speaking, Marcy (Amanda Bearse) fantasizes that she's somewhere else, to the delight of her audience. Moderator: Beau Billingslea. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenTake My Wife, Please(Season 8, Episode 7) TBS

Death answers Al's inadvertent call, but he'll be spared if his family says he's needed. The Village People appear. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenScared Single(Season 8, Episode 8) TBS

Al counsels a Polk High grad (Hill Harper) who plans to marry soon. Angie: Rose Jackson. Heidi: Melissa Behr. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Ted McGinley, The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
Ted McGinley Alert!

Ted McGinley alert! The "patron saint" of Jump the Shark will be appearing in a Hallmark Channel mov…

Catherine Bell
Hallmark Pens Another Note, Conjures New Witch

Hallmark Channel has greenlighted sequels to its original movies The Good Witch and The Note, starri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet