Ted McGinley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio
Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happ…

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Ted McGinley, The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
Ted McGinley Alert!

Ted McGinley alert! The "patron saint" of Jump the Shark will be appearing in a Hallmark Channel mov…

Catherine Bell
Hallmark Pens Another Note, Conjures New Witch

Hallmark Channel has greenlighted sequels to its original movies The Good Witch and The Note, starri…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30am
Married...With ChildrenHere's Lookin' at You, Kid(Season 3, Episode 22) TBS

Al goes the distance to placate Peggy, who's peeved that the peeper has yet to peep at her. Fanny: LaRue Stanley. Fifi: Luann Lee. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino.

Tue Mar 31 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenHot off the Grill(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

The Labor Day barbecue is a major turn-on for Al, as is the sight of Peggy laboring mightily to make everything just right for his creation of Bundy burgers. Katey Sagal, David Faustino, Christina Applegate.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenDead Men Don't Do Aerobics(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

A visit from "the healthiest man in Chicago" evolves into a "test of wills" between Peggy and a TV-aerobics instructor. Katey Sagal, Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Steve: David Garrison. Bud: David Faustino.