Ted McGinley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio
Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happ…

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Ted McGinley, The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
Ted McGinley Alert!

Ted McGinley alert! The "patron saint" of Jump the Shark will be appearing in a Hallmark Channel mov…

Catherine Bell
Hallmark Pens Another Note, Conjures New Witch

Hallmark Channel has greenlighted sequels to its original movies The Good Witch and The Note, starri…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Gypsy Cried(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

A psychic sees good things for Steve, Al and Peggy, but tragedy is in the cards for Marcy (Amanda Bearse), who insists that the lucky ones accompany her as insurance on a business flight to New York. Vandergelder: F. William Parker.

Sat Mar 28 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenRequiem for a Dead Barber(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

After the death of his longtime barber, Al lets his hair down---way down---rather than tolerate a visit to a "stylist." Mr. Adonis: Kenny Sacha. Mr. Ron: Steve Levy. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Bud: David Faustino.

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenEatin' Out(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

It's apparent that dining in public is not a part of the Bundy lifestyle when the family spends a windfall at a fine restaurant. Al: Ed O'Neill. Photo Girl: Dona Spier. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Paul: Michael Tulin.