Ted McGinley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio
Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happ…

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Ted McGinley, The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
Ted McGinley Alert!

Ted McGinley alert! The "patron saint" of Jump the Shark will be appearing in a Hallmark Channel mov…

Catherine Bell
Hallmark Pens Another Note, Conjures New Witch

Hallmark Channel has greenlighted sequels to its original movies The Good Witch and The Note, starri…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenSleepless in Chicago(Season 9, Episode 8) TBS

Jefferson learns that the doll he's bought for Marcy is worth a small fortune, so he asks Al to sleep next to Marcy while he trades dolls. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Three Job, No Income Family(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

Al treks off to a second job when Peggy's part-time cosmetics sales bring in a bigger paycheck. Captain: Pauly Shore. Heather: Teresa Ganzel. Shep: Christian Jacobs. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Sun Mar 29 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Harder They Fall(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Steve fears a violent reprisal after Peggy's unfriendly gesture to a driver who cut them off. Williams: Daniel Frishman. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate.