Ted Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beyond the Bridge: 3 Million People, 2 Cities, 1 Border
01:22 — Explore the different sides of life connected by the world's busiest border crossing. Discover the mystery behind FX's newest drama, The Bridge. Wedne (more…)
Desert
00:15 — Discover the chilling secrets inside FX's newest drama.
Next On: Take the Ride, Pay the Toll
00:32 — Showdown on the bridge as the Killer reveals his endgame.
Next On: All About Eva
00:32 — Sonya uses Linder's latest problem to repair her relationship with Marco. Charlotte forms an unlikely alliance.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate FLIXe

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00am
American Gangster HBO

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, Joe Lo Truglio
Ask Matt: Emmys, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Dexter, NCIS, Broadchurch

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Love…

Diane Kruger, Ted Levine
The Bridge's Ted Levine: "The Killer Is More Hannibal Lecter Than Jame Gumb"

In this week's episode of FX's The Bridge, viewers finally learn what happened to Sonya's (Diane Kru…

Diane Kruger
Diane Kruger Talks The Bridge and Her Transition to TV

Prior to the premiere of The Bridge, the only time American audiences had seen film star Diane Kruge…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX's The Bridge Is More Than Your Average Serial Killer Drama

FX's The Bridge looks, sounds and feels like another "Important with a capital I" show (think Breaki…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
  • Birth Place: Bellaire, OH
  • Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting