Ted Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Best Buds" from "Best Buds"
00:32 — Riggs and Murtaugh follow a violent case involving a drug cartel, theft, two killings, and Murtaugh’s old T.O. in an all-new episode of LETHAL WEAPON.
Best Buds
00:32 — Riggs and Murtaugh follow a violent case involving a drug cartel, theft, two killings, and Murtaugh’s old T.O. in an all-new episode of Lethal Weapon.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - A Sure Thing
01:15 — Mickey tries to rope Abby into his latest swindle.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00am
The Manchurian Candidate SHO2e

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:05am
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, Joe Lo Truglio
Ask Matt: Emmys, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Dexter, NCIS, Broadchurch

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Love…

Diane Kruger, Ted Levine
The Bridge's Ted Levine: "The Killer Is More Hannibal Lecter Than Jame Gumb"

In this week's episode of FX's The Bridge, viewers finally learn what happened to Sonya's (Diane Kru…

Diane Kruger
Diane Kruger Talks The Bridge and Her Transition to TV

Prior to the premiere of The Bridge, the only time American audiences had seen film star Diane Kruge…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX's The Bridge Is More Than Your Average Serial Killer Drama

FX's The Bridge looks, sounds and feels like another "Important with a capital I" show (think Breaki…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
  • Birth Place: Bellaire, OH
  • Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor