Ted Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Character With: The Cast of The Bridge
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Go behind the scenes with Diane Kruger, Demian Bichir, Matthew Lillard, and Ted Levine as they reveal what i (more…)
World Premiere
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Join Tava Smiley on the red carpet with the cast and crew of The Bridge, featuring Diane Kruger, Demian Bich (more…)
Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Ironweed
Based on the William Kennedy novel of the same name Ironweed is set in the waning years of the Depression. Jack Nicholson plays Francis Phelan, a wash (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 6:20pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:30am
American Gangster HBO2

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:30am
Wild Wild West HBO

Two skilled gunmen are tasked with saving the President from an evil villain in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West.

I’ll Watch378 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, Joe Lo Truglio
Ask Matt: Emmys, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Dexter, NCIS, Broadchurch

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Love…

Diane Kruger, Ted Levine
The Bridge's Ted Levine: "The Killer Is More Hannibal Lecter Than Jame Gumb"

In this week's episode of FX's The Bridge, viewers finally learn what happened to Sonya's (Diane Kru…

Diane Kruger
Diane Kruger Talks The Bridge and Her Transition to TV

Prior to the premiere of The Bridge, the only time American audiences had seen film star Diane Kruge…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX's The Bridge Is More Than Your Average Serial Killer Drama

FX's The Bridge looks, sounds and feels like another "Important with a capital I" show (think Breaki…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
  • Birth Place: Bellaire, OH
  • Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor