Ted Levine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ted Levine Photos

  • Kim Phillips and Ted Levine - premiere of "The Hills Have Eyes", March 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Ted Levine and Grey Stafford - Universal Studios party, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ted Levine - USA Network Celebrates The US Open, August 25, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ted Levine - Television Festival Presents "Monk", March 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Bridge - Season 1 - "Maria of the Desert" - Demian Bechir as Marco Ruiz, Diane Kruger as Sonya Cross, Ted Levine as Lt. Hank Wade
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • The Bridge - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Diane Kruger as Sonya Cross, Ted Levine as Lt. Hank Wade
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/FX
  • The Bridge - Season 1 - Demian Bichir as Marco Ruiz, Johnny Dowers as Det. Tim Cooper, Ted Levine as Lt. Hank Wade, Diane Kruger as Sonya Cross
    Photo By: FX
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Ted Levine as Daniel Johnson and Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk and the End" - Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenant Disher, Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk and Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk and the End" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk and Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk and the End" - Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer and Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenant Disher
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk is the Best Man" - Virginia Madsen as TK Jensen, Michael Shalhoub as the minister, Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer and Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk" - Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer and Virginia Madsen as Trudy "T. K." Jensen
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk is Someone Else" - Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger and Jason Gray-Stanford as Lt. Randall Disher
    Photo By: Peter Hopper Stone/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk's Favorite Show" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk and Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8, "Mr. Monk Makes the Playoffs" - Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer, Ton Shalhoub as Aydrian Monk
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 8, "Mr. Monk Makes the Playoffs" - Ted Levine as Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk Gets Hypnotized" - Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer, Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger, Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenant Randall Disher, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
    Photo By: Trae Patton/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk Falls in Love" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenant Randall Disher, Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk Takes A Punch" - Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenant Randall Disher, Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk Gets Lotto Fever" - Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer, Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - "Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa Claus" - Traylor Howard, Tony Shalhoub and Ted Levine
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 6, "Mr. Monk Stays Up All Night" - Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer, Donal Logue as Gully
    Photo By: Peter 'Hopper' Stone/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 6, "Mr. Monk and the Birds and Bees" - Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer, Vincent Ventresca as Rob Sherman
    Photo By: Peter Hopper Stone/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - "Mr. Monk and the Naked Man" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer, Jason Gray-Stanford as Lieutenent Randall Disher, Alfred Molina as Pete
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network
  • Monk -"Mr. Monk and the Really, Really Dead Guy"- Ted Levine, Tony Shalhoub, Andrew Rothenberg
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/USA Universal Photo
  • Monk - Jason Gray-Stanford and Ted Levine
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/NBC Universal
  • Monk - Tony Shalhoub, Ted Levine, Jason Gray-Stanford, Bitty Schram
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/USA
  • Monk - Jason Gray-Stanford, Bitty Schram, Tony Shalhoub, Ted Levine
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/USA
  • Monk - Ted Levine as "Capt. Leland Stottlemeyer"
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/USA

Related Galleries

The Best TV Mustaches

17 Photos | Mar 5, 2010

Shop