Ted Levine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Wild Wild West VH1

Will Smith plays James West and Kevin Kline is Artemus Gordon in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West. Good effects, but the leads lack chemistry. Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, who also worked with (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:18am
The BridgeSorrowsworn(Season 2, Episode 3) FX-E

Sonya and Marco make an unsettling discovery while tracking Eleanor. Later, Eva and Linder are reunited.

Thu Mar 5 3:18am
The BridgeThe Acorn(Season 2, Episode 4) FX-E

Marco gains a new ally. Meanwhile, Charlotte and Ray discuss their future.

Thu Mar 5 4:20am
The BridgeEye of the Deep(Season 2, Episode 5) FX-E

Marco confronts an old enemy. Later, Frye gets a proposition from the DEA.

Mon Mar 9 6:05pm
Heat STARZ

Thrilling tale of good versus evil as an L.A. detective (Al Pacino) obsessively tracks an expert thief (Robert De Niro). Stylish action meets an intelligent script and textured characters. Val Kilmer. The memorable "cafe scene" marks the first time Pacino (more…)

Tue Mar 10 10:35am
Heat STARZ

Thrilling tale of good versus evil as an L.A. detective (Al Pacino) obsessively tracks an expert thief (Robert De Niro). Stylish action meets an intelligent script and textured characters. Val Kilmer. The memorable "cafe scene" marks the first time Pacino (more…)

Thu Mar 12 2:00am
The BridgeHarvest of Souls(Season 2, Episode 6) FX-E

Frye makes a career move. Meanwhile, Eva takes matters into her own hands.

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
The BridgeLamia(Season 2, Episode 7) FX-E

Sonya uncovers the truth behind Lisa's death. Meanwhile, Frye and Adriana make a dangerous discovery.

Thu Mar 12 4:00am
The BridgeGoliath(Season 2, Episode 8) FX-E

Dark secrets from Marco's past are uncovered. Meanwhile, Eleanor's loyalty is tested.

Fri Mar 13 4:30am
The Hills Have Eyes MAXe

Grisly reworking of the 1977 horror classic follows a clan of mutant psychos who terrorize vacationers in the New Mexico desert. Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Kathleen Quinlan, Emilie de Ravin. Directed by Alexandre Aja, who co-wrote the screenplay with Greg (more…)

Shop