Ted LevineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Place: Bellaire, OH

Birthday: May 29, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While t…

Andy Samberg, Joe Lo Truglio
Ask Matt: Emmys, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Dexter, NCIS, Broadchurch

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 2:40am
The Hills Have Eyes HBOSGe

Grisly reworking of the 1977 horror classic follows a clan of mutant psychos who terrorize vacationers in the New Mexico desert. Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Kathleen Quinlan, Emilie de Ravin. Directed by Alexandre Aja, who co-wrote the screenplay with Greg (more…)

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.

Thu Feb 5 2:18am
The BridgeID(Season 1, Episode 6) FX

Marco uncovers secrets about Sonya and Hank's past. Meanwhile, Charlotte seeks help from an old friend.

Shop