Ted Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Lange

Birth Name: Theodore William Lange

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat

Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday. Original cast members Ted Lange, Cynthia Lauren Tewes and Jill Whelan will meet up to reminisce about their time on The Pac… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 1:00pm
The Love BoatFamily Reunion; Too Hot to Handle; Cinderella Story(Season 1, Episode 13) POP

Stories about a reprobate steward (Bob Crane), honeymooners (John Rubinstein, Kathy Bates), and a supermarket clerk (Bruce Solomon) posing as a hot-shot executive. Gavin MacLeod. Louden: Don DeFore. Cynthia: Rosemary De Camp.

Thu Sep 3 2:00pm
The Love BoatParents Know Best; A Selfless Love; The Nubile Nurse(Season 1, Episode 22) POP

A couple (Janis Paige, Monty Hall) take their son (Mark Shera) along to cure his lovesickness; Doc gets a new nurse who's an ex-showgirl; a man (Leslie Nielsen) and his young fiancée (Lynda Day George) are sensitive about their age difference. Diana: Laur (more…)

Thu Sep 3 3:00pm
The Love BoatAlaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug; Peter & Alicia; Julie's Story; Buddy & Portia(Season 3, Episode 1) POP

The Pacific Princess transports a wedding to Alaska for the ceremony. First of two parts. Buddy: Lorne Greene. Doug: Mark Harmon. Carol: Lisa Hartman. Alicia: Eleanor Parker. Julie: Lauren Tewes. Peter: Ray Milland. Portia: Audra Lindley.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore William Lange
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »