Ted Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Lange

Birth Name: Theodore William Lange

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat

Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday. Original cast members Ted Lange, Cynthia Lauren Tewes and Jill Whelan will meet up to reminisce about their time on The Pac… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 1:00pm
The Love BoatDumb Luck; Tres Amigos; Hey, Jealous Lover(Season 3, Episode 24) POP

A man (James Gregory) thinks his wife (Jayne Meadows Allen) is the object of every male passenger's desire; men are intimidated by Julie's intellectual friend (Shelley Hack); Vicki and a passenger (Ronnie Scribner) discover a stowaway (Tony Ramirez) bound (more…)

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
The Love BoatThe Mallory Quest; The Offer; Julie, the Vamp(Season 4, Episode 5) POP

An author (Pernell Roberts) searches for his nephew; Julie comes between a college chum and his fiancee. First of two parts. Marcia: Connie Stevens. Janet: Gayle Hunnicutt. Marvin: Jimmie Walker. Stubing: Gavin MacLeod.

Fri Sep 4 3:00pm
The Love BoatThe Mallory Quest; The Offer; Julie, the Vamp(Season 4, Episode 6) POP

Conclusion. Stubing (Gavin MacLeod) ponders a job offer from a friend (Dick Van Patten) as the "Mallory Quest" continues. Mallory: Pernell Roberts. Marcia: Connie Stevens. Kergo: Sorrell Booke. Marcel: Walter Slezak. Julie: Lauren Tewes.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore William Lange
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: