Ted Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Lange

Birth Name: Theodore William Lange

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat

Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday. Original cast members Ted Lange, Cynthia Lauren Tewes and Jill Whelan will meet up to reminisce about their time on The Pac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glitch - Exclusive Clip - Boyfriend
01:58 — When a mega corporation steals its newest hit from indie game developers Will and Harper, they are forced to take legal action. Complications arise wh (more…)
Glitch - Trailer 1
01:33 — When a mega corporation steals its newest hit from indie game developers Will and Harper, they are forced to take legal action. Complications arise wh (more…)
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)
Record City - Official Trailer
02:34 — Lighthearted comedy chronicling the exploits of the employees at a record store.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
MoeshaSixteenNew(Season 1, Episode 3) FUSE

Moesha turns 16, which means her father's ban on dating is over, and Ohagi siezes the opportunity despite warnings that she's “high maintenance.” Ohagi: Merlin Santana. Bernie: Bernie Mac. Moesha: Brandy Norwood.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00am
MoeshaSixteen(Season 1, Episode 3) FUSE

Moesha turns 16, which means her father's ban on dating is over, and Ohagi siezes the opportunity despite warnings that she's “high maintenance.” Ohagi: Merlin Santana. Bernie: Bernie Mac. Moesha: Brandy Norwood.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00am
In the Heat of the NightA Necessary Evil(Season 1, Episode 5) WGNA

The six wives of a bigamist are jailed after he is mysteriously poisoned. Henley: David Orange. Huguette: Jennifer Bassey. Bea: Zita Mack. Ellie Anne: Carol Sutton. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore William Lange
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent