Ted Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Lange

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Theodore William Lange

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday. Original…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV Mustaches

Check out our carefully groomed list of awesome mustache-wearers

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
The Love BoatIssac's Double Standard; One More Time; Chimpanzeeshines(Season 1, Episode 14) POP

A thieving chimp almost wrecks Gopher's love life; Isaac's mother shocks her son by sharing quarters with her boyfriend; feuding performers (Nanette Fabray, Don Adams) reunite for a show. Allyn Ann McLerie, Kim Lankford.

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.