Ted LangeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theodore William Lange

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:30am
The Love BoatLong Time No See; The Bear Essence; Kisses and Makeup(Season 7, Episode 9) POP

A carnival owner (Howard Keel) gets mixed messages from a woman (Jan Smithers); a comedy duo (Michael Lembeck, Christopher Mayer) falls for the same woman.

Sat Feb 28 2:30pm
The Love BoatSpain Cruise: The Matadors; Mrs. Jameson Comes Out; Marry Me, Marry Me; Love's Labor Found(Season 9, Episode 22) POP

Part 1 of 2. The grandson (Lorenzo Lamas) of a famous matador (Cesar Romero) wants to write rather than become a bullfighter; a woman who spent 20 years in prison hopes to be reunited with her daughter; Judy and Vicki are unaware that they've been dating t (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:30pm
The Love BoatSpain Cruise: The Matadors; Mrs. Jameson Comes Out; Marry Me, Marry Me; Love's Labor Found(Season 9, Episode 23) POP

Conclusion. The grandson (Lorenzo Lamas) of a famous matador (Cesar Romero) wants to write rather than become a bullfighter; a woman who spent 20 years in prison hopes to be reunited with her daughter; Judy and Vicki are unaware that they've been dating th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop