Ted Koppel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Koppel

Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Birthday: February 8, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2012
Panelist
2011
Panelist
2011
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Panelist
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Panelist
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2006
Anchor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Host
2002
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Anchor
1980

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop