Ted Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tadeus Wladyslaw Konopka

Birth Place: Terryville, Connecticut, United States

Died: August 26, 1986

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Super Friends Season 5
DC Comic book legends Superman, Batman, Robin, Wonder Woman, Aquaman and more resume the struggle for justice and protecting the people of planet Eart (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — Mary Tyler Moore stars in The Mary Tyler Moore Show, one of the most realistic, well written and enduring situation comedies of all time. The supporti (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 9 4:15am
Psycho TCM

Alfred Hitchcock thriller about a psychotic motel owner who obsesses over his late, controlling mother while becoming the prime suspect in a murder case involving one of his recent guests—a pretty secretary who checked into the Bates Motel after impulsiv (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tadeus Wladyslaw Konopka
  • Birth Place: Terryville, Connecticut, United States
  • Died: August 26, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna