Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jameela Jamil and Manny Jacinto, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place Just Found Its Tom Haverford

Before he created The Good Place, Michael Schur was the showrunner for Parks and Recreation. That series was renowned for its strong, always-expanding ensemble cast. Amy Poehler was the anchor, but the show was stacked with great characters played by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

He's Just Another Dirt Bag
02:21 — Jianyu is actually Jason Mendoza, amateur EDM DJ and fake molly dealer from Jacksonville, Florida.
She's Not the Only One!
01:55 — Eleanor gets some surprising news.
She's Too Selfish to Be Good
02:24 — Eleanor needs Chidi's help to stay in the Good Place, but can she change her selfish ways?
Someone Royally Forked up
03:26 — Eleanor gets acquainted with the Good Place and Chidi, her soul mate! There's just one problem...

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMaid ManNew(Season 12, Episode 4) ESQTV

A former mayor of Las Vegas is shot at the Mob Museum and the CSIs embark on a Vegas history lesson to find clues to the crime.

I’ll Watch1475 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCSI DownNew(Season 12, Episode 5) ESQTV

The CSIs search for a hijacked medevac helicopter that's carrying Brody as a passenger.

I’ll Watch897 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
CheersThe Stork Brings a Crane(Season 8, Episode 6) HALMRK

Cheers celebrates its 100th anniversary, but the festivities are interrupted as the stork arrives to deliver a Crane. Boston mayor Raymond Flynn appears as himself. Mr. Weaver: Monty Ash. Gail Aldrich: Victoria Hoffman. Nurse: Laura Robinson. Barbershop Qu (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

Eleanor does a good deed and we learn more about Tahani and Jianyu

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Tell us what you think of the new Fall comedies

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Premiere Recap: A Good Forking Time

Breaking down the supersized first episode of the new comedy

Kristen Bell and Ted Danson, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Is Unlike Any Network Comedy You've Ever Seen

Why Mike Schur's ambitious new series is more Lost than Cheers

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

Time to go back to Neptune

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up