Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

The Good Place has been on the air for less than a week and we're already three episodes deep. Time flies when you're living in eternal bliss, I guess. Three episodes is enough time to know the rules of the titular Good Place and really get a sense o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

She's Not the Only One!
01:55 — Eleanor gets some surprising news.
She's Too Selfish to Be Good
02:24 — Eleanor needs Chidi's help to stay in the Good Place, but can she change her selfish ways?
Someone Royally Forked up
03:26 — Eleanor gets acquainted with the Good Place and Chidi, her soul mate! There's just one problem...
How Your Life Is Scored
01:51 — Everything you do on Earth has a point value. Will you earn enough positive points to make it here? Watch The Good Place, Thursdays at 8:30/7:30c on N (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
FargoThe Gift Of The Magi(Season 2, Episode 5) FX

Floyd takes action and Charlie tries to prove himself. Also: Peggy and Ed disagree about what to do next and Lou is sidelined during Ronald Reagan's campaign tour.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:20am
FargoRhinoceros(Season 2, Episode 6) FX

Lou and Hank try to prevent an altercation; Peggy and Ed defend their choices; and the Gerhardts attempt to get back one of their own.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CheersThe Improbable Dream(Season 8, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Rebecca's whirlwind romance with the tycoon of her dreams gives Sam nightmares that may show his true feelings for her. Robin Colcord: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams. Marie: Valerie Hartman.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Tell us what you think of the new Fall comedies

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Premiere Recap: A Good Forking Time

Breaking down the supersized first episode of the new comedy

Kristen Bell and Ted Danson, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Is Unlike Any Network Comedy You've Ever Seen

Why Mike Schur's ambitious new series is more Lost than Cheers

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

Time to go back to Neptune

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up