Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Miracle
00:26 — Inspired by the true story that captured the hearts of people across the world, the rescue adventure Big Miracle tells the amazing tale of a small tow (more…)
Csi: Cyber: Family Secrets Trailer
02:14 — Season 1 ends with Avery confronting the hacker who released her patients' information when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the m (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:07am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPlay Dead(Season 13, Episode 5) USA

A police dog is blamed for a cop's death, but the CSIs discover there is more to the case. Meanwhile, Finlay and Morgan investigate the murder of a high-profile divorce lawyer.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Tue May 31 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPick and Roll(Season 13, Episode 6) USA

Russell's son becomes a murder suspect when his college basketball coach is killed.

I’ll Watch677 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFallen Angels(Season 13, Episode 7) USA

A reverend is killed at the grave site of former CSI Warrick Brown.

I’ll Watch1179 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

<em>Fargo</em>
Do Yourself a Favor and Watch Fargo's New Season Trailer

Who's winning: right or wrong?

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up