Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>

Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

With reporting by Sadie Gennis. Here's a mystery worth solving, marshmallows: will creator Rob Thomas and star Kristen Bell ever continue the crime-solving adventures of Veronica Mars? The short-lived CW series about the sarcastic, quippy titular det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
Former 'Cheers' Castmates Reunite On 'CSI'
01:50 — CSI's Ted Danson is reconnecting with former Cheers cast-mate John Ratzenberger, who will be guest starring on the gritty crime procedural this season (more…)
They Went With a Guy Named Ted Danson
01:10 — Kevin Nealon tells Larry King about experiencing disappointment early on in his career when he lost out on the role of Sam Malone in 'Cheers' to Ted D (more…)
Kirsten Dunst Is Throwing a Cheers-Themed Christmas Prom
01:43 — Kirsten Dunst really hopes Ted Danson got her text about her Cheers Christmas party.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00am
CheersHouse of Horrors with Formal Dining and Used Brick(Season 5, Episode 5) HALMRK

Carla learns that the house she bought based on Cliff's advice is built on the site of a 17th-century prison graveyard---and is haunted. Reluctant to move in, the gang suggests that to overcome her fears she must spend a night in the creepy abode and that (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:30am
CheersTan 'n' Wash(Season 5, Episode 6) HALMRK

Norm cleans up with a new business venture, a combination tanning salon and laundry, and reluctantly lets the gang in on his investment, but everyone wants out when the business looks like it's going down the drain. Steve: Steve Giannelli. Paul: Paul Wills (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00am
CheersYoung Dr. Weinstein(Season 5, Episode 7) HALMRK

To prove to Diane that he's still “somebody” in Boston, Sam gets reservations at a posh eatery that has a three-month waiting list---but he impersonates a famous surgeon to get them. Darlene: Kristi Somers. Jordan: Josh Clark. Dr. Fisher: Dennis Robert (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up