Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>

Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

With reporting by Sadie Gennis. Here's a mystery worth solving, marshmallows: will creator Rob Thomas and star Kristen Bell ever continue the crime-solving adventures of Veronica Mars? The short-lived CW series about the sarcastic, quippy titular det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:00 — The Good Place is a new comedy about good people … and not-so-good people - starring Kristen Bell and Ted Danson. Get a first look with this special s (more…)
Sneak Peek
01:00 — The Good Place is a new comedy about good people … and not-so-good people - starring Kristen Bell and Ted Danson. Get a first look with this special s (more…)
The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
They Went With a Guy Named Ted Danson
01:10 — Kevin Nealon tells Larry King about experiencing disappointment early on in his career when he lost out on the role of Sam Malone in 'Cheers' to Ted D (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:00am
CheersDog Bites Cliff(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

Cliff is adamant about suing the owner (Anita Morris) of the dog that bit him---until he sees how beautiful the woman is and she, in turn, shows an interest in him. Also, Diane plans to spend a week of repose at a monastery, but the solitude drives her cra (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:30am
CheersDinner at Eightish(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

To celebrate their first week of cohabitation, Frasier and Lilith (Bebe Neuwirth) invite Sam and Diane over for dinner, an event that turns into a verbal battle between the hosts. And things really heat up when Lilith learns that Frasier and Diane had once (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00am
CheersSimon Says(Season 5, Episode 21) HALMRK

Monty Python's John Cleese won an Emmy as Dr. Simon Finch-Royce, a marriage counselor whose prognosis of Sam and Diane's future is totally unacceptable to the bride-to-be. Busman: Ray Underwood.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up