Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>

Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

With reporting by Sadie Gennis. Here's a mystery worth solving, marshmallows: will creator Rob Thomas and star Kristen Bell ever continue the crime-solving adventures of Veronica Mars? The short-lived CW series about the sarcastic, quippy titular det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
They Went With a Guy Named Ted Danson
01:10 — Kevin Nealon tells Larry King about experiencing disappointment early on in his career when he lost out on the role of Sam Malone in 'Cheers' to Ted D (more…)
Analysis of a Scene
02:46 — Corporate vs. family. A man vs. a woman. Go behind the scenes of last episode’s tense sitdown with the cast and crew.
Ozzy Osbourne, Ted Danson and More On the TMZ Tour!
01:09 — The TMZ Hollywood tour got Ozzy Osbourne, Ted Danson and NBA Player Trevor Ariza!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:00am
CheersNever Love a Goalie(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Conclusion. Carla fears she's a jinx because her superstitious goalie boyfriend (Jay Thomas) has been on a losing streak since they began dating. Meanwhile, jury foreman Diane is miffed when the trial she's on ends prematurely. Bill: Brent Spiner. Sherry: (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:30am
CheersOne Last Fling(Season 5, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sam and Diane agree that each can have 24 hours for one final lust-filled fling before settling into married life. Jealous Sam finds himself up a tree---literally---when he decides to stake out her apartment. Also, traffic scofflaw Carla gets a speeding ti (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00am
CheersDog Bites Cliff(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

Cliff is adamant about suing the owner (Anita Morris) of the dog that bit him---until he sees how beautiful the woman is and she, in turn, shows an interest in him. Also, Diane plans to spend a week of repose at a monastery, but the solitude drives her cra (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up