Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>

Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

With reporting by Sadie Gennis. Here's a mystery worth solving, marshmallows: will creator Rob Thomas and star Kristen Bell ever continue the crime-solving adventures of Veronica Mars? The short-lived CW series about the sarcastic, quippy titular det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
They Went With a Guy Named Ted Danson
01:10 — Kevin Nealon tells Larry King about experiencing disappointment early on in his career when he lost out on the role of Sam Malone in 'Cheers' to Ted D (more…)
Analysis of a Scene
02:46 — Corporate vs. family. A man vs. a woman. Go behind the scenes of last episode’s tense sitdown with the cast and crew.
Ozzy Osbourne, Ted Danson and More On the TMZ Tour!
01:09 — The TMZ Hollywood tour got Ozzy Osbourne, Ted Danson and NBA Player Trevor Ariza!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:00am
CheersBook of Samuel(Season 5, Episode 11) HALMRK

After Woody gets a Dear John letter from home, his ex (Amanda Wyss) and her fiancé (John Brace) drop by the bar, and Diane makes up a tall tale about Woody's new love, whom the visiting couple are eager to meet. Desiree: Katherine McGrath. Tina: Pamela A (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30am
CheersDance, Diane, Dance(Season 5, Episode 12) HALMRK

To spare Diane's feelings, Frasier rewrites a negative critique of her dancing ability that was dropped off at the bar by her ballet instructor (Marilyn Lightstone). But, encouraged by the positive review, Diane decides to try out for the Boston Ballet. Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
CheersChambers vs. Malone(Season 5, Episode 13) HALMRK

Sam and Diane get engaged, but not before Sam is jailed for assault after chasing Diane when she turns down yet another proposal. Tom: Tom Babson. Judge: Tom Troupe. Warden: Jack Ritschel. Priest: Glen Vernon. Delaney: Michael Keys Hall. Pete: Peter Schrei (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up