Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manny Jacinto and Jameela Jamil, <em>The Good Place</em>

The Good Place: Who Else Is in the Bad Place?

The Good Place has been on the air for less than a week and we're already three episodes deep. Time flies when you're living in eternal bliss, I guess. Three episodes is enough time to know the rules of the titular Good Place and really get a sense o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

She's Not the Only One!
01:55 — Eleanor gets some surprising news.
She's Too Selfish to Be Good
02:24 — Eleanor needs Chidi's help to stay in the Good Place, but can she change her selfish ways?
Someone Royally Forked up
03:26 — Eleanor gets acquainted with the Good Place and Chidi, her soul mate! There's just one problem...
How Your Life Is Scored
01:51 — Everything you do on Earth has a point value. Will you earn enough positive points to make it here? Watch The Good Place, Thursdays at 8:30/7:30c on N (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
CheersHow to Marry a Mailman(Season 8, Episode 4) HALMRK

Love is blind and so is Cliff, who loses his sight when former girlfriend Margaret (Annie Golden) returns from Canada with an offer to go steady. Robin: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
CheersThe Two Faces of Norm(Season 8, Episode 5) HALMRK

Norm can't bring himself to boss around his new painting crew, so he invents a taskmaster alter ego; and Sam's also not himself, since he sold his beloved car. Scott: J.C. Victor. Rudy: Eric Allan Kramer. Gordon: Gordon Hunt. Dennis: Rob Moran. Veronica: K (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBull(Season 8, Episode 11) Syfy

Three murders occur during an annual bull-riding rodeo in Las Vegas. The first victim is a bull rider who is discovered after hours in an empty bull ring. The second is a hit-and-run victim who is linked to the dead cowboy. Later, a third victim, a local p (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Tell us what you think of the new Fall comedies

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Premiere Recap: A Good Forking Time

Breaking down the supersized first episode of the new comedy

Kristen Bell and Ted Danson, <em>The Good Place</em>
The Good Place Is Unlike Any Network Comedy You've Ever Seen

Why Mike Schur's ambitious new series is more Lost than Cheers

Kristen Bell, <em>The Good Place</em>
Veronica Mars: Kristen Bell Reveals How The Show Could Come Back

Time to go back to Neptune

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Leaving CSI: Cyber After One Season

The former Cheers star will be joining new NBC comedy Good Place

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Family Secrets" -- Avery confronts the hacker who released her patient\'s information online when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the man who murdered his parents, on the first season finale of CSI: CYBER, Wednesday, May 13 (10:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.   Pictured: (L-R) Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko Photo: Screen Grab/ CBS ©2015 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Exclusive CSI: Cyber First Look: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up