Ted DansonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Voice
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Voice
1994
Exec. Producer
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1970
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop