Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Smart, Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson
Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson, Jean Smart Join Fargo

Plus: Which big names are guest-starring?

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams…

Elisabeth Shue and Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Visits CSI for Possible Cybercrimes Spinoff

She spent seven seasons talking to the dead and solving macabre murders on Medium. Now Patricia Arqu…

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Saving Private Ryan TNT

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
CheersNo Contest(Season 1, Episode 18) HALMRK

Speaker of the House Tip O'Neill drops by---but luckily is gone when Sam tells Diane she's entered in the Miss Boston Barmaid contest. However, the Speaker does get an earful from an out-of-work Norm, who rails about a “do-nothing” Congress, saying, (more…)

Sun Mar 29 4:30am
CheersPick a Con...Any Con(Season 1, Episode 19) HALMRK

Sam decides it takes a thief to catch a thief and enlists Harry the Hat (Harry Anderson) to recover money Coach lost to a cardsharp (Reid Shelton). The barkeep sets up a friendly little after-hours poker game and bankrolls Harry, who, it soon becomes appar (more…)