Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Smart, Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson
Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson, Jean Smart Join Fargo

Plus: Which big names are guest-starring?

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams…

Elisabeth Shue and Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Visits CSI for Possible Cybercrimes Spinoff

She spent seven seasons talking to the dead and solving macabre murders on Medium. Now Patricia Arqu…

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationNesting Dolls(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

Two female bodies, buried together and covered in tar, are discovered by construction workers out in the desert. The investigation reveals that both victims' fingertips have been cut off and that they were apparently buried years apart. Later, Sara treats (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationUnBearable(Season 5, Episode 14) USA

A hunter is found mauled to death in the mountains and the Kodiak bear that killed him is also found slain nearby with its stomach slashed open and its gallbladder removed. The probe reveals that the bear isn't native to Nevada and that it was probably smu (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationKing Baby(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

A powerful Las Vegas casino owner (who had more enemies than friends) is found dead in his driveway after falling, jumping or being pushed from an upper-floor balcony of his plush mansion. Catherine's team is the first to respond to the scene, but Ecklie a (more…)