Ted Danson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:00am
CheersLicense to Hill(Season 10, Episode 18) HALMRK

Rebecca minds the bar while the guys play cards, but she puts on her poker face when there's a full house---and no liquor license. Agent No. 1: Stephen Rowe. Agent No. 2: Frank Schuller. Customer No. 1: Lenny Citrano. Customer No. 2: Nancy Stephens.

Mon Mar 2 4:30am
CheersRich Man, Wood Man(Season 10, Episode 19) HALMRK

Woody acts like a royal jerk upon returning from a London vacation with Kelly (Jackie Swanson) and her money. Also, when Frasier tries to get in shape, Sam volunteers to be his trainer. Richard: Vili Kraljevic. Lud: Jarrett Lennon.

Mon Mar 2 5:30am
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Freak Book(Season 6, Episode 5) TVLAND

A limo driver's faux pas at Ted Danson's birthday party results in Larry driving John McEnroe to a Paul McCartney concert; Larry reconsiders his position in a cemetery plot with his wife and friends.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop