Ted Danson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
CheersHeeeeeere's Cliffy(Season 10, Episode 24) HALMRK

Jesting, Norm tells Cliff “The Tonight Show” accepted his material, but the joke's on Norm when Cliff buys tickets to Burbank. Johnny Carson and Doc Severinsen guest star. Esther Clavin: Frances Sternhagen. Jay: Josh Mostel. Security Guard: Nicolas Miz (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:30am
CheersAn Old-fashioned Wedding(Season 10, Episode 25) HALMRK

While Woody and Kelly engage in prenuptial funny business, Sam and Rebecca run interference in the kitchen. Part 1 of two. Mr. Gaines: Richard Doyle. Monika: Colleen Morris. Uncle Roger: Milo O'Shea. Sam: Ted Danson.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Big Miracle FXX

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop