Ted Danson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Smart, Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson
Ted Danson, Patrick Wilson, Jean Smart Join Fargo

Plus: Which big names are guest-starring?

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams…

Elisabeth Shue and Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Visits CSI for Possible Cybercrimes Spinoff

She spent seven seasons talking to the dead and solving macabre murders on Medium. Now Patricia Arqu…

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
CheersLittle Sister, Don't Cha(Season 2, Episode 2) HALMRK

Rhea Perlman plays dual roles, Carla and her exact-opposite sister Annette, in this episode written by Perlman's real-life sister, Heide. While Carla is on maternity leave, the seemingly innocent Annette fills in at the bar and shocks everyone with her uns (more…)