Ted Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania, United States

Died: January 16, 1979

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Murro the Marauder / Plastus the Pirate Planet / Morto Rides Again
An outlaw who can walk through walls and direct shadows takes a secret defense formula to a subversive organization... Hovering above them on Plastus, (more…)
The Brain Thief / Titan, the Titanium / Birdman Versus the Constrictor
Birdman and Avenger go after a kidnapper who "dematerializes" scientists and puts their combined knowledge into his evil machine.
Birdman In Revenge of Dr. Millenium / Return to Aqueous / The Ant Ape
Birdman is transported back in time to ancient China by his enemy's time machine... The Galaxy Trio respond to an S.O.S. from the planet Aqueous, bein (more…)
The Wings of Fear / The Demon Raiders / Birdman Meets Birdboy
Birdman devises a scheme to learn the identity of kidnappers who have abducted three ambassadors from the U.N.... Zakor and his raider sack the treasu (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Crawford Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania, United States
  • Died: January 16, 1979
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »