Ted Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Allen

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy

Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring back castmembers Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist The Fab Five will ref… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 1:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayRise to the Occasion(Season 5, Episode 8) FOOD

Ted Allen and Debi Mazar try to take down their pal Bobby Flay, but first they have to choose which golden-boy chef is up for the task when Gio Osso and Mike Friedman compete in the kitchen.

Thu Aug 6 11:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayClash of the Culinary Titans(Season 3, Episode 11) FOOD

Sunny Anderson and Ted Allen pick a grillmaster and a chef who thrives on competition to take down Bobby Flay.

Fri Aug 7 2:30am
Beat Bobby FlayClash of the Culinary Titans(Season 3, Episode 11) FOOD

Sunny Anderson and Ted Allen pick a grillmaster and a chef who thrives on competition to take down Bobby Flay.

More NewsSee all »

Ted Allen, Barry Rice
Ted Allen Engaged to Partner of 20 Years

Ted Allen celebrated Wednesday's landmark Supreme Court ruling by announcing a milestone of his own:…

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

Ted Allen, <EM>Food Detectives</EM>
Ted Allen Goes for the Gross on Food Detectives

After playing the part of resident connoisseur on the culture-bending Queer Eye and recurring guest…

Ted Allen, <EM>Top Chef</EM>
Top Chef's Ted Allen Previews This Season's Big City and Bigger Personalities

The tastiest reality show is back, and this season the Top Chef contestants are whipping out their k…

Queer Eye's Ted Allen, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez
Queer Eye Guys Find Wedded Bliss

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, Bravo brings back Queer Eye and the Fab Five in a block of episodes that vows t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Author
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »