Ted Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Allen

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy

Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring back castmembers Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist The Fab Five will ref… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Ted Allen Will Never Compete On 'Chopped'
01:22 — TV Host Ted Allen reveals why he'll never compete on the popular Food Network show, "Chopped".
Chopped, Season 30
CHOPPED is a cooking competition show about skill, speed and ingenuity.
Chopped, Season 30
CHOPPED is a cooking competition show about skill, speed and ingenuity.
Chopped Junior, Season 3
Young chefs bring their energy and originality to the Chopped Kitchen!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
ChoppedPeri Peri Determined(Season 19, Episode 9) FOOD

The fryer gets a lot of use when the chefs are given chicken wings and African peri-peri rub to work with in the appetizer round. For entrées, a difficult cut of meat and a salty sandwich spread are mandatory ingredients; and pie dough shows up in the des (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
ChoppedWorst Cooks ChallengeNew(Season 29, Episode 13) FOOD

Anne Burrell helps judge when former winners and runners-up from "Worst Cooks in America" compete. Challenges include frog leg appetizers; cooking steak entrées correctly; and making desserts with ready-made dough, cocoa powder and pears.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00am
ChoppedPeri Peri Determined(Season 19, Episode 9) FOOD

The fryer gets a lot of use when the chefs are given chicken wings and African peri-peri rub to work with in the appetizer round. For entrées, a difficult cut of meat and a salty sandwich spread are mandatory ingredients; and pie dough shows up in the des (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ted Allen, Barry Rice
Ted Allen Engaged to Partner of 20 Years

Ted Allen celebrated Wednesday's landmark Supreme Court ruling by announcing a milestone of his own:…

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

Ted Allen, <EM>Food Detectives</EM>
Ted Allen Goes for the Gross on Food Detectives

After playing the part of resident connoisseur on the culture-bending Queer Eye and recurring guest…

Ted Allen, <EM>Top Chef</EM>
Top Chef's Ted Allen Previews This Season's Big City and Bigger Personalities

The tastiest reality show is back, and this season the Top Chef contestants are whipping out their k…

Queer Eye's Ted Allen, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez
Queer Eye Guys Find Wedded Bliss

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, Bravo brings back Queer Eye and the Fab Five in a block of episodes that vows t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments