Ted Allen Celebrity

Ted Allen Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ted Allen Photos

  • Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Ted Allen and Carson Kressley - GLAAD Media Awards, March 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Jai Rodriguez, Tom Felicia, Ted Allen, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Kyan Douglas, and Carson Kressley - Colon Cancer Benefit, April 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Queer Eye - Thom Filicia, Ted Allen, Carson Kressley, Kyan Douglas and Jai Rodriguez
    Photo By: Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Carson Kressley and Ted Allen
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Kyan Douglas, Carson Kressley, Thom Filicia, Jai Rodriguez and Ted Allen
    Photo By: Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley, Kyan Douglas, Kathy Griffin, Ted Allen, Jai Rodriguez
    Photo By: Martin LePire/Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Ted Allen and Kevin Bacon
    Photo By: Mathew Peyton/Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Carson Kressley, Thom Filicia, Kyan Douglas and Ted Allen and Jai Rodriguez
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/Bravo
  • Queer Eye - Ted Allen, Jai Rodriguez, Carson Kressley, Thom Filicia and Kyan Douglas
    Photo By: Matthew Peyton/Bravo