Ted Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Ted Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring…

Ted Allen, Barry Rice
Ted Allen Engaged to Partner of 20 Years

Ted Allen celebrated Wednesday's landmark Supreme Court ruling by announcing a milestone of his own:…

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

Ted Allen, <EM>Food Detectives</EM>
Ted Allen Goes for the Gross on Food Detectives

After playing the part of resident connoisseur on the culture-bending Queer Eye and recurring guest…

Ted Allen, <EM>Top Chef</EM>
Top Chef's Ted Allen Previews This Season's Big City and Bigger Personalities

The tastiest reality show is back, and this season the Top Chef contestants are whipping out their k…