Ted Allen Celebrity

Ted Allen Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Allen

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Host, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that…

Ted Allen, Barry Rice
Ted Allen Engaged to Partner of 20 Years

Ted Allen celebrated Wednesday's landmark Supreme Court ruling by announcing a milestone o…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
ChoppedBreak a Crab Leg!(Season 16, Episode 9) FOOD

Ingredients that are difficult to identify are found in the appetizer baskets. For entrées, the chefs must tackle a seafood surprise; and they create desserts using jicama.

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
ChoppedRedemption Competition(Season 10, Episode 5) FOOD

Four previous runners-up return for another shot at $10,000. This time, they'll have to incorporate sweetbreads and root-beer schnapps into their dishes.

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
ChoppedSprouting Off(Season 5, Episode 9) FOOD

A chef spills beer during the appetizer round; the entrée round features an ancient grain; and global ingredients are used for the desserts.